2016 USATF ARIZONA TOP PERFORMERS: 17-18 BOYS

USATF-AZ

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS 100M DASH

1)   MARCUS PARKER – 10.42  (NX LEVEL TRACK)
2)   RAKEVION WHITE – 11.33   (DO RIGHT TRACK)
2)   JOFNI RAMIREZ – 11.44   (PHOENIX BOBCATS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

 

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS 200M DASH

1)   ISAIAH HALL – 22.37  (AZ RISING SUNS)
2)   JOFNI RAMIREZ – 22.67   (PHOENIX BOBCATS)
1)   KENNETH WALKER – 23.28  (AZ RISING SUNS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS 400M DASH

1)   DANIEL GAJDA – 49.93  (TUCSON ELITE)
2)   ISAIAH HALL – 50.62   (AZ RISING SUNS)
3)   JACOB SUBER – 51.43   (AZ ELITE)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS 800M DASH

1)  RYAN LANLEY – 1:58.42 (GLENDALE FLASH)
2)  JACOB SUBER – 2:00.01   (AZ ELITE)
3)  TREVOR TAM – 2:04.48 (PHOENIX FLYERS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS 1500M DASH

1)   NIC CARUSO– 3:59.46 (AZ TRACK & FIELD ACADEMY)
2)   MORGAN RISCH – 4:08.39   (TUCSON ELITE)
3)   TREVOR TAM – 4:18.53 (PHOENIX FLYERS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS 3000M DASH

1)   NIC CARUSO– 8:46.42  (AZ TRACK & FIELD ACADEMY)
2)   MORGAN RISCH – 9:05.04   (TUCSON ELITE)
3)   GABRIEL GARCIA – 9:22.70 (AZ PUMAS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS 110M HURDLES

1)   RAKEVION WHITE – 14.68   (DO RIGHT TRACK)
2)   CORNELIUS PAYNE JR. – 14.80  (AZ FLAMES)
3)   MARCUS NAISANT – 15.43  (AZ FLAMES)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

 

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS 400M HURDLES

1)   BRANDON MCGUIRE – 53.48 (AZ TRACK STARS)
2)   CORNELIUS PAYNE JR. – 59.35  (AZ FLAMES)
3)   ANDY TRINH – 59.84   (TUCSON ELITE)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS 4 X 100M RELAY

1)   N/A
2)   N/A
3)   N/A

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS 4 X 400M RELAY

1)   3:24.14 – TUCSON ELITE (D. GAJDA, W. JUNIPER, J. GRUBER, J. SUMMERSET)
2)   3:50.32 – GLENDALE FLASH (E. BARAJAS, V. FLORES, M. MORRISSEY, C. GUILLEN)
3)   N/A

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS LONG JUMP

1)   CAMERON RAYFORD – 21’7.84   (AZ ELITE)
2)   STEVEN H. WEST – 21’6.66    (AZ ELITE)
3)   MARCUS NAISANT – 21’0.76   (AZ FLAMES)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1)   STEVEN H. WEST – 44’0.74   (AZ ELITE)
2)   CAMERON RAYFORD – 43’7.23 (AZ ELITE)
3)   CESAR GASTELUM SR. – 39’2.47 (TUCSON ELITE)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS HIGH JUMP

1)  JUSTICE SUMMERSET – 7’2.62   (TUCSON ELITE)
2)  JYMIL TONEY – 6’4.77   (AZ ELITE)
3)  VALOR CARLSEN – 6’2.8  (AZ PUMAS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS POLE VAULT

1)  MITCHELL WARNOCK – 14’5.23   (ULTIMATE HIGH TC)
2)  NATE DEVORE – 13’5.42   (ULTIMATE HIGH TC)
3)  TYLER CHAMBERS – 12’11.91 (ULTIMATE HIGH TC)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS SHOT PUT

1)  TORREY HICKEL – 53’1.01  (AZ ELITE)
2) SEBASTAIN COLEMAN – 49’10.03  (AZ FLAMES)
3)  MARCUS NAISANT – 45’3.31  (AZ FLAMES)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS DISCUS

1)   WESTON WRIGHT – 163’3.84  (UNATTACHED)
2)   TORREY HICKEL – 162’4.43  (AZ ELITE)
3)   JACOB SLATE – 125’5.51   (AZ CHEETAHS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 17-18 BOYS JAVELIN

1)   MARCUS NAISANT – 198’5.1   (AZ FLAMES)
2)   RYAN SHAVER – 190’3.46  (PHOENIX BOBCATS)
3) VALOR CARLSEN – 107’10.88   (AZ PUMAS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *