2016 USATF ARIZONA TOP YOUTH PERFORMERS: 15-16 BOYS

USATF-AZ

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS 100M DASH

1)   JAHEIM BROWN-TAYLOR – 10.81  (UNATTACHED)
2)   GEO OWENS – 11.55   (TUCSON ELITE)
2)   KACY SMITH – 11.55   (NX LEVEL TRACK)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

 

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS 200M DASH

1)   JAHEIM BROWN-TAYLOR – 22.02  (UNATTACHED)
2)   GEO OWENS – 23.28   (TUCSON ELITE)
2)   KACY SMITH – 23.51   (NX LEVEL TRACK)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS 400M DASH

1)   JAHEIM BROWN-TAYLOR – 50.48  (UNATTACHED)
2)   KACY SMITH – 50.95   (NX LEVEL TRACK)
2)   GABRIEL DEUTSCH – 51.17   (AZ ELITE)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS 800M DASH

1)   JUAN HERNANDEZ – 2:01.24 (TUCSON ELITE)
2)   GABRIEL GARCIA – 2:06.92   (AZ CHEETAHS)
3)   SANI NAKISO – 2:07.48 (AZ CHEETAHS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS 1500M DASH

1)   JUAN HERNANDEZ – 4:17.70 (TUCSON ELITE)
2)   GUNNER GARCIA –4:32.81   (AZ CHEETAHS)
3)   GABRIEL GARCIA – 4:34.41 (AZ CHEETAHS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS 3000M DASH

1)    GABRIEL GARCIA – 10:00.45 (AZ CHEETAHS)
2)    JASON CORRALES –10:02.01   (GLENDALE FLASH)
3)    GABRIEL GARCIA – 10:04.39 (AZ CHEETAHS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS 110M HURDLES

1)    JAMES SMITH – 14.693   (AZ FLAMES)
2)    ETHAN WRIGHT – 16.37  (AZ ELITE)
3)    IZAIAH BROWN – 17.01  (TUCSON ELITE)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

 

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS 400M HURDLES

1)    JAMES SMITH – 54.90 (AZ FLAMES)
2)    AMIYA KAMINSKI – 1:14.82   (AZ ELITE)
3)    TYLA BIGGS – 1:15.14   (HURON ATHLETICS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS 4 X 100M RELAY

1)    48.45 – PANTHERS ATHLETIC (C. CHAVEZ, D. ALVAREZ, J. MARTINEZ, Y. VALENZUELA)
2)    N/A
3)    N/A

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS 4 X 400M RELAY

1)    3:42.16 – AZ CHEETAHS (G. GARCIA, G. GARCIA, K. TAYLOR, N. AGUANO)
2)    3:43.00 – NX LEVEL TRACK (M. OLIVER, C. CAVE, J. HEDGE, K. SMITH)
3)    3:45.29 – PANTHERS ATHLETIC (C. CHAVEZ, D. ALVAREZ, J. MARTINEZ, Y. VALENZUELA)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS LONG JUMP

1)   TYSON GRUBBS – 19’2.31   (AZ FLAMES)
2)   ETHAN LITLLE – 19’1.13    (PHOENIX BOBCATS)
2)   WILL HANSEN – 19’1.13   (AZ CLASSICS)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1)   KENNETH WILLIAMS – 38’1.88  (AZ TRACK STARS)
2)   YOVANI VALENZUELA – 36’7.76 (PANTHERS ATHLETIC)
3)   DANIEL ALVAREZ – 35’0.47 (PANTHERS ATHLETIC)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS HIGH JUMP

1)   ETHAN WRIGHT – 5’10.87   (AZ ELITE)
1)   FRANCISCO LOPEZ – 5’4.96   (TUCSON ELITE)
3)   MYLES HIGH – 4’11.06  (AZ ELITE)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS POLE VAULT

1)   REX BRAMWELL – 11’11.70   (AZ FLAMES)
2)   TRISTAN CONKLIN – 10’0.98   (ULTIMATE HIGH TC)
3)   JAKOB HEDGE – 7’5.76 (NX LEVEL TRACK)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS SHOT PUT

1)   MARCOS FIGUEROA – 48’2.35  (AZ ELITE)
2)   CARLAN NAISANT – 45’8.43  AZ FLAMES)
3)   DESHON TONEY – 44’3.89  (AZ ELITE)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS DISCUS

1)   MARCOS FIGUEROA – 151’8.47  (AZ ELITE)
2)   DESHON TONEY – 140’2.28  (AZ ELITE)
3)   VINCENT CORRAL – 126’6.90  (ACCELERATE TRACK)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

TOP 3 PERFORMERS – 15-16 BOYS JAVELIN

1)   CARLAN NAISANT – 194’10.19   (AZ FLAMES)
2)   LONNIE FAIRCHILD JR.– 163’8.96  (PHOENIX BOBCATS)
3)   MARCOS FIGUEROA – 130’8.90   (AZ ELITE)

CLICK HERE FOR TOP 10 PERFORMERS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *